From ancient days till now, Rose has been the honeypot for poets and lovers for its incomprehensible beauty, but this floret is much more than the charming and irresistible spectacle. Rosehip oil is mainly extracted from the rose.
This fresh and musky Rosehip Oil, peculiarly extracted from the seeds and fruit of the rose plant, mostly grown in Chile, contains astounding and incredible blessings in terms of even and resilient human skin.
Rosehip Oil loaded with antioxidants, fatty acids, nourishing vitamins, and phenols have been perceived to give astounding results as an anti-viral, anti-fungal and, anti-bacterial agent.
Rosehip Oil and Rose Oil are identical?
No doubt, both these oils are related somewhat related to the flower rose, but Rose oil is extricated from the petals of a rose. In contrast, Rosehip Oil is extracted from the seeds of rose and is not a concentrated essential oil.
With the sublime properties of vitamin A and essential fatty acids, Rose essential oil holds, has been proven best for treating acne. In contrast, Rosehip Oil is efficacious for the treatment of scars and skin tightening.
Constituents of Rosehip oil
- Natural sources of vitamin E help give a quick glow on your face and hydrate the skin.
- A natural source of fatty omega acids 3, 6, and 9 in repairing the damaged skin tissues.
- Containing an abundant amount of vitamin C to restore skin tone and remove pigmentation.
- Enriched with powerful antioxidants, lycopene, and beta carotene, it prevents premature aging.
- Loaded with trans-Retinoic acid, when absorbs in the epidermis, boosts the healing process.